National Restaurant Awards Wide

National Restaurant Awards 2014 - Results

The 2014 awards took place on Monday 30 June at The Hurlingham Club, London. 


National Restaurant Awards 2014: Full list

  1. Gymkhana
  2. The Clove Club
  3. The Ledbury
  4. The Hand & Flowers
  5. Pollen Street Social
  6. The Sportsman
  7. Hedone
  8. L'Enclume
  9. Dinner by Heston Blumenthal
  10. The Square
  11. Restaurant Sat Bains
  12. Midsummer House
  13. Belmond Le Manoir aux Quat'Saisons
  14. The Walnut Tree
  15. Kitchen Table at Bubbledogs
  16. The Waterside Inn
  17. Chiltern Firehouse
  18. The Fat Duck
  19. Restaurant Nathan Outlaw
  20. Restaurant Andrew Fairlie
  21. Le Gavroche
  22. Koya
  23. The Hardwich
  24. The Dairy
  25. Hibiscus
  26. Restaurant Story
  27. Casamia
  28. Grain Store
  29. brasserie Chavot
  30. Mayfields
  31. Bocca di Lupo
  32. The Kitchin
  33. The River Cafe
  34. St John
  35. Quo Vadis
  36. 64 Degrees
  37. The Quality Chop
  38. Jose
  39. Sticky Walnut
  40. Goodman Mayfair
  41. Sushi Tetsu
  42. The Seahorse Restaurant
  43. Social Eating House
  44. The Royal Oak Paley Street
  45. Galvin at Windows
  46. Berners Tavern
  47. Barrafina
  48. HKK
  49. Marcus
  50. Tyddyn Llan#
  51. Restaruant Martin Wishart
  52. The French
  53. Merchants Tavern
  54. Ynyshir Hall
  55. The Chilli Pickle
  56. Andre Garrett at Cliveden House
  57. Hawksmoor Air Street
  58. Paul Ainsowrth at Number 6
  59. Restaurant Gordon Ramsay
  60. 10 Greek Street
  61. Ember Yard
  62. Simpsons
  63. Ondine
  64. Koffmanns
  65. L'Anima
  66. Manchester House
  67. 40 Maltby Street
  68. Le Champignon Sauvage
  69. Alyn Williams at the Westbury
  70. PittCue
  71. Drake's
  72. Loves Restaurant
  73. The Pig
  74. The Elephant
  75. The Ethicurean
  76. Shu
  77. The Goods Shed
  78. The Pipe & GlassInn
  79. Hutong
  80. MEATliquor
  81. Restaurant Mark Greenaway
  82. Flinty Red
  83. Chez Bruce
  84. The Hinds Head
  85. The Star Inn
  86. La Trompette
  87. Bar Boulud
  88. Timberyard
  89. Cafe Murano
  90. Toasted
  91. The Wolseley
  92. Newman Street Tavern
  93. Aumbry
  94. Moro
  95. Monachyle Mhor Hotel
  96. The Kingham Plough
  97. The Greenhouse
  98. La Petite Maison
  99. Gauthier Soho
  100. UmuFull list of Awards:

 

National Restaurant of the Year, sponsored by Estrella Damm: Gymkhana, London

Best Restaurant in Scotland, sponsored by Speyside Glenlivet: Restaurant Andrew Fairlie, Gleneagles

Best Restaurant in Wales, sponsored by Speyside Glenlivet: The Walnut Tree, Abergavenny

Best Restaurant in Northern Ireland, sponsored by Speyside Glenlivet: Shu, Belfast

Gastropub of the Year, sponsored by Estrella Damm: The Hand & Flowers, Marlow

Chefs' Chef of the Year, sponsored by Ritter Fresh: Ashley Palmer-Watts of Dinner by Heston Blumenthal

The Service Award, sponsored by Liberty Wines: The Waterside Inn, Bray

Wine List of the Year, sponsored by Matthew Clark: Le Gavroche, London

OpenTable Diners' Choice ‘Fit for Foodies' Award: The Dairy, London

Highest Climber Award, sponsored by Appletiser: Restaurant Story, London

Cocktail List of the Year, sponsored by Mixxit: Grain Store, London

One To Watch, sponsored by Lavazza: Lyle's, London